2019 White Perch Open @ Podickory Point Yacht Club

2019 Results

Adult Division

1 Jeffrey Horsmon 5.12 12.875″
2 Justin Kelley 4.63 12.125″
3 Branden Haddaway 4.22 12″
4 Brad Harrell 4.2 12″
5 Matthew Lee 4 12.75″
6 Bradley Haddaway 3.94 12.875″
7 Anthony Lanzaron 3.89 11.75″
8 Michael Treasure 3.88 12.75″
9 Chris Peterson 3.87 12.125″
10 Rick Long 3.86 12.25″
11 Anthony Cicero 3.72 11.875″
12 Gilbert Harrell 3.7 11.625″
13 Eric Britschge 3.65 12.25″
14 Amber Kelly 3.61 11.875″
15 Anne Harrell 3.51 11″
16 Dylan Keller 3.5 11.125″
17 Zack Minnick 3.47 12.25″
18 Ken Slater 3.47 11.25″
19 Patrick Byerly 3.44 11″
20 Jay Shank 3.43 11.875″
21 Stuart Tilman 3.4 11.5″
22 Denise Cicero 3.33 11.75″
23 Chelsea Grace 3.3 11.75″
24 Brian Schmidt 3.3 10.75″
25 Julia Dowgiallo 3.24 11.125″
26 Dave Dragovich 3.24 11.75″
27 Steve Ricketts 3.22 10.75″
28 George Sparkes 3.22 11.125″
29 Ron Harrell 3.19 11.25″
30 Ronny Umlandt 3.14 10.875″
31 Dawson Hoover 3.1 11.25″
32 Greg Butterfield 3.09 10.75″
33 Evan Billings 3.07 11.625″
34 Bo Bland 3.06 10.75″
35 Philip Knapp 3.04 12″
36 David Slosman 3.02 11″
37 Chris Ford 3 10.75″
38 Matthew Heinl 3 10.5″
39 Mark Lawson 2.99 10.5″
40 Connor Bosley 2.98 11″
41 Mike Schmidt 2.94 10.75″
42 Dean Shifflett 2.94 11.125″
43 Dave Tolbert 2.94 10.5″
44 Owen Peterson 2.9 10.75″
45 Randy Bosley 2.86 11.125″
46 John Hitch 2.85 11.25″
47 David Hritz 2.85 10.5″
48 Mitchell Blaha 2.82 10.5″
49 Liam Eden 2.78 10.625″
50 Nick Grace 2.77 10.75″
51 Zach Ditmars 2.76 10.75″
52 Joey Everett 2.75 10.5″
53 Cole Bosley 2.74 10″
54 Michele Harrington 2.72 10.5″
55 Zach Volney 2.71 11.5″
56 Kenneth Lemin 2.67 10.75″
57 Neal Delp 2.65 10.5″
58 David Dowgiallo 2.65 10.75″
59 Marcus Ernst 2.65 11.25″
60 Austin Teets 2.65 10.25″
61 Warren Wood 2.65 10.25″
62 Scott Sutherland 2.63 10.875″
63 Michael Mitchell 2.62 11.125″
64 Ryan Hiler 2.56 10.5″
65 Cody Thorpe 2.52 10.25″
66 Timothy Russell 2.5 10″
67 Jamie Grace 2.49 10.125″
68 Keith Kaler 2.45 10.5″
69 Michelangelo Spicciati 2.45 10″
70 Camrin Degast 2.43 10.125″
71 Juan Ascencio 2.42 10.5″
72 Steve Burgess 2.4 9.875″
73 Courtney Guido 2.4 10.625″
74 Dean Shifflett JR 2.4 10.5″
75 James Boccabello 2.39 10″
76 Jeffrey Flagg 2.39 11.25″
77 Dale Younker 2.38 10″
78 Adam Grace 2.37 10.125″
79 Noah Forman 2.35 10.125″
80 Kevin Walker 2.34 9.5″
81 Phil Eikenberg 2.33 10.5″
82 Quinn Freeman 2.33 10.125″
83 Michael Moreland 2.33 9.375″
84 Leah Bowling 2.32 10″
85 Ronald Evans 2.3 9.75″
86 Matthew Oneal 2.3 11″
87 Ryan Salvail 2.3 9.75″
88 Patrick Boccabello 2.29 10″
89 Mickey Dunford 2.27 10.625″
90 Reese Scott Jr 2.27 10.25″
91 Stephen See 2.27 9.5″
92 John Richardson 2.26 10.875″
93 Bobby Giacoby 2.25 11.25″
94 Stephanie Billing 2.24 10″
95 Andrew Kotanko 2.24 11.125″
96 Brock Orders 2.2 10″
97 Anthony McClees 2.19 10.25″
98 Eric Gee 2.16 9.5″
99 Shane Breen 2.15 9.5″
100 Roy Foster 2.1 9.75″
101 Mark Patrick 2.08 9.5″
102 Crae Ramsey 2.08 10″
103 Sam Minnick 2.07 9.5″
104 Valin Yaw 2.07 9.5″
105 Steve Hunter 2.04 10″
106 Bryan Owen 2.04 9.25″
107 Marge Hirshauer 2.02 9.75″
108 Teddy Anna 2 10″
109 John Tossie 1.99 10.5″
110 Diane Baumgartner 1.98 9.875″
111 Amy Bunch 1.98 9.75″
112 Belinda Owen 1.98 9.625″
113 Jake Smith 1.95 8.875″
114 Gil Hirshauer 1.94 10.125″
115 Jeremy Tepper 1.91 9.875″
116 Aiden Neely 1.9 9″
117 Brad Walsh 1.9 9.5″
118 Jeremy Bowling 1.88 8.75″
119 Lilly Kelley 1.88 9.25″
120 Pat Moreland 1.88 9″
121 Glen Martin 1.87 10″
122 Erica Clyde 1.86 9.125″
123 Rob Bland 1.84 9″
124 Landon Cooley 1.81 9.75″
125 David Phillips 1.81 9.125″
126 Chad Poist 1.77 9″
127 Tyler Pratt 1.75 9″
128 Joe Poist 1.71 9.25″
129 Lina Williams 1.71 9.5″
130 David Baumgartner 1.7 9″
131 Joe Egan 1.7 9.5″
132 Matt Kotanko 1.69 8.75″
133 Jacob Rosenbloom 1.67 10″
134 Jacob Holtzapple 1.65 9.25″
135 Matthew Kelley 1.58 8.25″
136 Bryan Butler 1.56 10.25″
137 Tommy Livio 1.56 8.75″
138 Robbie Jefferson 1.52 9″
139 Don Heinbuch 1.5 10.5″
140 Christopher Stewart 1.45 8.75″
141 Christina Hayes 1.43 8.25″
142 Erin Patterson 1.42 8.5″
143 Steven Beachy Jr 1.35 8.5″
144 Jesse Williams 1.34 8.5″
145 Jim Livio 1.33 8.75″
146 Henry Schmaltz 1.3 8.25″
147 Steven Beachy III 1.25 8.25″
148 Keith Hipp 1.22 8″
149 Clint Albrecht 1.05 8″
150 Andrew Green 0.69 6″

Youth Division

1 Branden Haddaway 4.32 12.875″
2 Aiden Neboshynsky 3.83 13.125″
3 Luke Delp 3.67 11.125″
4 Ian Handford 3.65 12″
5 Collin Haddaway 3.64 11.75″
6 Gage Harrell 3.53 11.5″
7 Caden Lewis 3.32 11.25″
8 Gus Garrett 3.24 12″
9 Jack Hardy 3.12 12.375″
10 James Case 3.1 10.875″
11 Patrick Breen 2.86 10.5″
12 Stephen Gardner 2.84 10.75″
13 Kaylee Moore 2.82 10.125″
14 DJ Manansala 2.8 11.125″
15 Brenden McClees 2.75 10.75″
16 Ava Bergner 2.66 11.25″
17 Logan Poist 2.65 11″
18 Nolan Salvail 2.6 11″
19 Conrad Maillard 2.54 10.25″
20 Alyson Kouhi 2.52 10.125″
21 Leland Evans 2.51 10.5″
22 Frank Facchina 2.44 11.75″
23 EJ Gee 2.43 9.5″
24 Trey Richardson 2.37 10.5″
25 Kailyn Ernst 2.36 9.875″
26 Julia Kouhi 2.35 10.125″
27 Sean Scott Jr. 2.3 10″
28 Katelynn Clyde 2.28 9.5″
29 Maverick Trevillian 2.28 10.25″
30 Jonathan Hritz 2.25 9.875″
31 Bennett Kelley 2.25 10″
32 Cole Thomasson 2.24 9.75″
33 Dean Walsh 2.2 9.75″
34 Miller Bogarde 2.17 10.25″
35 Robert Smack 2.12 10.625″
36 Ryan Smith 2.1 9.625″
37 Brandon Trevillian 2.07 9.75″
38 Chase Beachy 2.06 10.75″
39 Dylan Gieseker 2.06 10″
40 Carmine Facchina 2.02 10″
41 Connor Jones 1.99 9.5″
42 Indy Williams 1.92 10.75″
43 Finley Jackson 1.87 9.25″
44 Ezra Williams 1.87 10″
45 Brooke Poist 1.84 9.25″
46 Grayson Stewart 1.79 9″
47 Anthony Facchina 1.59 9″
48 Harry Michels 1.51 9.75″
49 Toby Kirk 1.34 9″
50 Sawyer Stewart 1.13 8″
51 Sullenger Martin 1.08 10″
52 Quinn Masear 1.08 8.75″
53 Max Masear 0.95 8″
54 Stetson Martin 0.85 8.5″
55 Dylan Demattio 0.48 9.75″
56 Jack Gianvittorio 0.23 7.75″

Longest Fish

1 Aiden Neboshynsky 3.83 13.125″
2 Bradley Haddaway 3.94 12.875″
3 Branden Haddaway 4.32 12.875″
4 Jeffrey Horsmon 5.12 12.875″
5 Matthew Lee 4 12.75″
6 Michael Treasure 3.88 12.75″
7 Jack Hardy 3.12 12.375″
8 Rick Long 3.86 12.25″
9 Eric Britschge 3.65 12.25″
10 Zack Minnick 3.47 12.25″
11 Justin Kelley 4.63 12.125″
12 Chris Peterson 3.87 12.125″
13 Ian Handford 3.65 12″
14 Gus Garrett 3.24 12″
15 Branden Haddaway 4.22 12″
16 Brad Harrell 4.2 12″
17 Philip Knapp 3.04 12″
18 Anthony Cicero 3.72 11.875″
19 Amber Kelly 3.61 11.875″
20 Jay Shank 3.43 11.875″
21 Coldon Haddaway 3.64 11.75″
22 Frank Facchina 2.44 11.75″
23 Anthony Lanzaron 3.89 11.75″
24 Denise Cicero 3.33 11.75″
25 Chelsea Grace 3.3 11.75″
26 Dave Dragovich 3.24 11.75″
27 Gilbert Harrell 3.7 11.625″
28 Evan Billings 3.07 11.625″
29 Gage Harrell 3.53 11.5″
30 Stuart Tilman 3.4 11.5″
31 Zach Volney 2.71 11.5″
32 Caden Lewis 3.32 11.25″
33 Ava Bergner 2.66 11.25″
34 Ken Slater 3.47 11.25″
35 Ron Harrell 3.19 11.25″
36 Dawson Hoover 3.1 11.25″
37 John Hitch 2.85 11.25″
38 Marcus Ernst 2.65 11.25″
39 Jeffrey Flagg 2.39 11.25″
40 Bobby Giacoby 2.25 11.25″

TOURNAMENT RULES

1. Rain OR Shine, fishing for White Perch starts @ 5am on August 18th, 2019!
2. Tournament anglers may catch White Perch with any type of rod & reel method. No casting nets or netting of any kind is accepted.
3. Tournament anglers will be submitting a total of 5 fish for the Individual (Adult & Children) Division. The fish must be caught on the day of the tournament. Highest total weight of 5 fresh fish will determine 1st, 2nd and 3rd place for each division (Adults & Children Division). Each fish will only be weighed once.
4. Anglers can submit one White Perch to be measured for the Longest Fish Award. Longest Fish submission can be counted towards the total weight in the Individual Division.
5. All fish must be weighed in during the official weigh-in time (1pm-3pm) to be valid for prizes.
6. A limit of 5 White Perch per person will be filleted for the party. No White Perch under 9” will be filleted for the party. Please keep any extra Perch either in your cooler or on your boat.
7. Slips are available. Call Podickory Point Yacht Club at (410) 757-8000 for reservations. Please do not trailer boats to yacht club, parking is limited.
8. Additional parking is available at Richard’s Tree Service at the corner of Log Inn Road and East College Parkway. A shuttle will run to and from Podickory Point every 15 minutes from 12 p.m.-5 p.m.

2018 WPO Tournament Results

Adult Division

1 Hanford, Rob 5.02
2 Byerly, Patrick 4.87
3 Harrell, Brad 4.65
4 Ireland, Todd 4.62
5 Abboud, Alexander 4.53
6 Slosman, David 4.5
7 Abboud, Noel 4.27
8 Harrell, Ronnie 4.15
9 Harrell, Gilbert 4.11
10 Timm, Perry Allen 4.07
11 Horson, Jeffry 4.06
12 Shoemaker, Glen 4.04
13 Gebhard, Christina 4.02
14 Antlitz, Mark 3.93
15 Koretic, Ivan 3.88
16 Ma, Stan 3.83
17 Savage, Chase 3.8
18 Cicero, Denise 3.79
19 Litschewski, James 3.77
20 Pumphrey, Roger 3.69
21 Keller, Dylan 3.66
22 Cicero, Tony 3.6
23 Sykes, Jack 3.57
24 Tomasik, Michael 3.54
25 Chaney, Michael 3.5
26 Tilman, Stuart 3.49
27 Brown, Dale 3.46
28 Long, Francis 3.46
29 Koretic, Zeljko 3.45
30 Harrell, Anne 3.44
31 Mingo, RJ 3.43
32 Evans, Ronald 3.4
33 Marsh, Brian 3.39
34 Schatzle, Terry 3.33
35 Sparkes, George 3.3
36 Wood, Chip 3.3
37 Hanlan, Dorothy 3.25
38 Fountain, Wayne 3.23
39 Baden, David 3.2
40 Hartge, Joe 3.19
41 Richardson, Ed 3.19
42 Treasure, Michael 3.15
43 Hedges, Tommy 3.09
44 Driscoll, Matt 3.08
45 Tomasik, Julie 3.03
46 Bogarde, Miller 2.99
47 Fiore, Nicholas 2.98
48 Hammett, Adam 2.94
49 Espey, CJ 2.909
50 Sykes, Jeff 2.87
51 Bosley, Ben 2.81
52 Sartori, Jeff 2.75
53 Mingo, Carson 2.71
54 Barber, Isaac 2.7
55 Collins, Britt 2.69
56 Hoover, Dawson 2.69
57 Haddaway, Bradley 2.67
58 White, Adam 2.67
59 Gee, Eric 2.66
60 Widmayer, JW 2.66
61 Sanders, AJ 2.55
62 Younker, Dale 2.55
63 Boccabello, Patrick 2.51
64 Lewis, Travis 2.5
65 Carmi, Summer 2.46
66 Harden, Blake 2.46
67 Casey, Gavin 2.43
68 Schrum, Maria 2.43
69 Grace, Adam 2.39
70 See, Stephen 2.36
71 Younker, Andrew 2.35
72 Bocabellow, James 2.34
73 Jenkins, David 2.3
74 Haddaway, Branden 2.29
75 Evans, John 2.24
76 Walker, Kevin 2.23
77 Maggio, John 2.22
78 Krause, Ryan 2.17
79 Hartge, Joey 2.14
80 Sanders, Aaron 2.12
81 Schmidt, Brian 2.1
82 Breen, Shane 2.09
83 Stevenson, Charles 2.06
84 Richter, Terry 2.03
85 Hoff, David 2.02
86 Cox, Ryan 2.01
87 Nolan, Glen 1.91
88 Fink, Kevin 1.87
89 Howard, Ryan 1.83
90 Mullins, Jennifer 1.82
91 Salvail, Ryan 1.8
92 Smack, Tom 1.8
93 Tossie, John 1.73
94 Mullins, Dustin 1.72
95 Poist, Joe 1.66
96 Hayes, Austin 1.65
97 Smack, Brian 1.64
98 Nolan, Patrick 1.58
99 Bertholdt, James 1.29

Youth Division

1 Liverette, Presley 3.65
2 Haddaway, Branden 3.5
3 McAdoo, Bentley 3.27
4 Kelley, Bennett 3.16
5 Cook,Colin 3.1
6 Lewis, Caden 2.97
7 Collins, Alex 2.79
8 Jordan, Dylan 2.73
9 Evans, Leland 2.705
10 Barbrick, Cameron 2.7
11 Collins, Brennen 2.66
12 Mullins, Cameron 2.64
13 Bergner, Ava 2.58
14 Hardy, Ben 2.52
15 Franz, Jaeger 2.43
16 Carmi, Landon 2.42
17 Lipton, Luke 2.4
18 Maillard, Conrad 2.39
19 Salvail, Nolan 2.36
20 Smack,Robert 2.35
21 Jordan, Ryan 2.3
22 Barbrick, Abe 2.26
23 Poist,Logan 2.23
24 DeMattio, Dylan 2.22
25 Grace, Chelsea 2.01
26 Jones, Connor 2
27 Michels, Harry 2
28 Rhodes, Grant 1.94
29 Haddaway, Collin 1.9
30 Smack,James 1.86
31 O’Connor, Landon 1.84
32 Bouadjemi, Derek 1.83
33 Poist, Brooke 1.8
34 O’Connor, Logan 1.46
35 Grimm, Ben 1.44
36 Poist, Joe 1.39
37 Hipp, Keith 1.34
38 Grimm, Emma 1.3
39 DeMattio, Jesse 1.07

Longest Fish

Liverette, Presley – 12.5″
Byerly, Patrick – 12.5″
Casey, Gavin – 12.4″
Gebhard, Christina – 12.25″
Martin, Brad – 12″
Driscoll, Matt – 11″

2017 WPO Tournament Results

Adult Division - 1st Place - Stan Ma (3.83lbs)
Adult Division - 2nd Place - Dylan Keller (3.81lbs)
Adult Division - 3rd Place - Gilbert Harrell (3.78lbs)
Longest White Perch - Jim Litschewski (11 7/8")